GTAinside.com - Grand Theft Auto Mods, Addons, Cars, Maps, Skins and more.

Go Back   GTAinside.com Foren > Oldschool > GTA III

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread
Old 08.12.2018, 08:50   #1
elizawilsonus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 1
How do I connect my AirPort Extreme to my time capsule?

Hello,
How do I connect my AirPort Extreme to my time capsule?
Thank You.
elizawilsonus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08.12.2018, 09:02   #2
arianamartinus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 9
Hello,
There's no on/off switch - it turns on when you plug it in. If you want to connect the AirPort Extreme to the Internet, purchase a Cat5 ethernet cable and use it to connect the AirPort Extreme to your DSL or cable modem. Plug the cable in to the AirPort Extreme's Internet WAN port (it has a little O symbol above it).
Thank You.
Airport Extreme Setup
Apple Airport Extreme Setup
Reset AirPort Extreme
arianamartinus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26.01.2019, 13:26   #3
nickanor
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by elizawilsonus View Post
Hello,
How do I connect my AirPort Extreme to my time capsule?
Thank You.

Setting up Time Capsule for the first time

https://support.apple.com/en-ca/HT201510
__________________
Best Shark Games
nickanor is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:50.